MAHAVEER SWAMI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

The institute has its own fleet of comfortable buses to provide transportation to students and faculty who commutes from Delhi-Dwarka, Rohini, Karol Bagh, Dilshad Garden and surrounding areas. 
Transport Incharge
1. Assistant Professor : Mr. K.N. Thakur | Mobile No:+91-99924-98732
2. Assistant Professor : Mr. Ravi Antil | Mobile No:+91-79885-68489

ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 1
S.NO. BUS STOP ARRIVAL TIMINGS
1 Power House,Sector-1 Dwarka 7:25AM
2 Dabri Mor 7:35AM
3 C-1 , Janak Puri 7:40AM
4 TILAK NAGAR 7:52AM
5 SUBHASH NAGAR-METRO 7:55AM
6 TAGORE GARDEN-METRO 7:57AM
7 RAJOURI GARDEN-METRO 8:00AM
8 PUNJABI BAGH 8:05AM
9 BRITANNIA CHOWK 8:10AM
10 WAZIRPUR 8:15AM
11 COLLEGE CAMPUS 9:15AM
Bus In-charge Ms. Monika
Contact No. +91- 87007-99766
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 2
S.NO. BUS STOP ARRIVAL TIMINGS
1 Dwarka Mor 7:30AM
2 Uttam Nagar 7:40AM
3 District Center West 7:52AM
4 VIKASPURI 7:58AM
5 KRISHNA PARK 8:00AM
6 CRPF CAMP 8:02AM
7 MEERA BAGH 8:05AM
8 PEERAGRAHI 8:07AM
9 KALI MANDIR 8:12AM
10 DEEPALI CHOWK 8:15AM
11 SARASWATI VIHAR 8:16AM
12 COLLEGE CAMPUS 9:15AM
Bus In-charge Ms. KiranDeep
Contact No. +91- 99117-81448
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 3
S.NO. BUS STOP ARRIVAL TIMINGS
1 AVANTIKA CHOWK 7:50AM
2 ROHINI SECTOR-1 7:53AM
3 VISHRAM CHOWK 7:57AM
4 RITHALA MOR 8:00AM
5 RAJIV GHANDHI HOSPITAL CHOWK 8:02AM
6 RITHALA 8:07AM
7 ROHINI SECTOR-11 ( RED LIGHT ) 8:11AM
8 ROHINI SECTOR-15 ( SACHDEVA SCHOOL ) 8:15AM
9 MANAV CHOWK  8:18AM
10 SECTOR-18 CHOWK ( JAIL ROAD ) 8:20AM
11 COLLEGE CAMPUS 9:15AM
Bus In-charge Dr. Urvashi
Contact No. +91- 81788-04280
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 4
S.NO. BUS STOP ARRIVAL TIMINGS
1 KAROL BAGH-METRO 7:30AM
2 RAJENDER PLACCE 7:35AM
3 PATEL NAGAR 7:40AM
4 SHADIPUR 7:45AM
5 JAKHIRAPOOL 8:00AM
6 INDER LOK-METRO 8:05AM
7 KANAHIYA NAGAR-METRO 8:10AM
8 ASHOK VIHAR-DEEP MRKT. 8:12AM
9 SHALIMAR BAGH(RING ROAD) 8:15AM
10 ADARSH NAGAR -METRO 8:20AM
11 JAHANGIRPURI 8:25AM
12 COLLEGE CAMPUS 9:20AM
Bus In-charge Mr. K. N. Thakur
Contact No. +91- 97173-27821
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 5
S.NO. BUS STOP ARRIVAL TIMINGS
1 LAXMI NAGAR-METRO STATION 7:20AM
2 GEETA COLONY 7:30AM
3 ISBT KASHMIRI GATE-METRO GATE NO.4 7:40AM
4 G.T.B. NAGAR-METRO 7:50AM
5 MODEL TOWN-1ST 7:55AM
6 MODEL TOWN-3RD 8:00AM
7 ADARSH NAGAR -METRO STN. 8:15AM
8 JAHANGIRPURI METRO STN. 8:20AM
9 G.T.K.DEPOT 8:22AM
10 COLLEGE CAMPUS 9:15AM
Bus In-charge Ms. Ruchi
Contact No. +91- 88513-36757
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 6
S.NO. BUS STOP ARRIVAL TIMINGS
1 DILSHAD GARDEN-METRO 7:10 AM
2 GTE HOSPITAL 7:15 AM
3 DURGAPURI CHOWK 7:25 AM
4 GAGAN CINEMA 7:30 AM
5 NAND NAGRI DEPOT 7:32 AM
6 ASHOK NAGAR 7:35 AM
7 YAMUNA VIHAR 7:40 AM
8 BHAJANPURA 7:45 AM
9 KHAJURI 7:50 AM
10 WAZIRABAD 7:55 AM
11 BURARI (NH-1) 8:00 AM
12 BHALASWA DAIRY 8:03 AM
13 JAGJIVAN RAM HOSPITAL 8:05 AM
14 COLLEGE CAMPUS 9:15 AM
Bus In-charge Mr. Deepak
Contact No. +91- 97183-97915
ROUTE CHART-BUS NO. 7
S.NO. BUS STOP ARRIVAL TIMINGS
1 MAHDUBAN 8:15 AM
2 POWER HOUSE 8:16 AM
3 SENTUM HOSPITAL 8:17 AM
4 JAIL ROAD (RING ROAD) 8:18 AM
5 BADLI EXTENSION 8:20 AM
6 SWARUPNAGAR 8:22 AM
7 BUDHPUR 8:25AlvI
8 ALIPUR 8:27 AM
9 SHANI MANDIR (NH-1) 8:30 AM
10 BAKOLI 8:33 AM
11 HARISH CHAND HOSPITAL 8:45 AM
12 SAFIABAD MOR 8:55 AM
13 COLLEGE CAMPUS 9:20 AM
Bus In-charge Ms. Akanksha
Contact No. +91- 83830-47835